Ocala Breeders' Sales Company
P.O. Box 99 Ocala , FL 34478 (352) 237-2154 fax: (352) 237-3566 obs@obssales.com
OBS TWO-YEAR-OLDS IN TRAINING SALE AND HORSES OF RACING AGE
JUNE 18 - 19, 2011
click on column heads to sort

Please note: Videos of works will be available in .wmv format the day of each Under Tack session. Videos in .mp4
format, compatible with I-Phone and I-Pad applications, will be available the following day.

Hip#

Catalog

Video WMV

Video MP4

Under Tack

Sex

Sire Dam Consignor

1

11.0

F

Teuflesberg Veryhushhush 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

2

 

 

out

 

    120  

3

 

 

out

 

    120  

4

11.3

C

Whywhywhy Walite 183 Omega Farm

5

10.3

C

Exclusive Quality Walkerton 161 McKathan Bros.

6

10.4

C

Whywhywhy Waterwild 86 Flying Fish

7

 

 

out

 

    86  

8

10.4

F

Utopia (JPN) Whispered Call 14 Lenora Black

9

33.3

F

Mr. Sekiguchi White Chocolate 20 Blue River Bloodstock

10

 

 

out

 

    20  

11

11.1

G

Political Force Wild Catseye 258 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

12

24.0

F

Desert Warrior Winalotsapproval 166 Jimmy Miranda

13

10.4

C

Mr. Sekiguchi Wings of Approval 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

14

11.1

F

Desert Warrior Winlocs Lesliejake 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

15

11.1

C

Dixieland Band Winter's Quest 263 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

16

10.0

C

Bernstein Within 29 Robert Brewer

17

10.3

F

Gimmeawink Worldona 77 Double H Stables

18

11.1

F

Pomeroy World Storm 51 Classic Bloodstock (Danzel Brendemuehl)

19

11.1

F

Raffie's Majesty Xtra Dash 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

20

 

 

out

 

    173  

21

10.2

C

City Place Yonahey 167 Mountain View Racing Stables LLC

22

10.4

C

Successful Appeal You Glitter Girl 207 SAB Sales (Scott A. Bergsrud)

23

12.0

C

Bandini Zitlaly 37 Andy Cant

24

10.4

F

El Nino Acallabove 234 Tradewinds Farm

25

23.0

F

Sun King Aerobatics 156 Tom McCrocklin

26

 

 

out

 

    156  

27

10.4

C

More Than Ready Airizon 264 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

28

22.3

F

Sabre d'Argent Alaco 108 Rose Hernandez

29

11.0

C

D'wildcat Aldeena 254 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

30

23.2

C

Gimmeawink Alice in Wonder 140 Franklyn Lindsey

31

10.2

C

Congrats Allen's Ms 287 Eddie Woods

32

10.3

C

Act of Duty All Milady 110 Stephen Hope Sales & Co.

33

10.3

C

Saint Anddan A Lot of Drops 198 Remedy Farm

34

11.4

C

Seeking the Best (IRE) Alydeedee 211 Kendra Schoff and R. Bogart

35

22.2

C

Storm Surge American Heiress 111 Hoppel's Horse and Cattle Co.

36

10.4

C

Bandini Ampsterdam 87 Flying Fish

37

10.3

F

After Market Amura 222 Southern Chase Farm, Inc. (Greg and Karen Dodd)

38

10.4

C

Include Angel Trumpet 150 Mayberry Farm

39

 

 

out

 

    150  

40

 

 

out

 

    150  

41

11.4

C

Chelsey Cat Another Gale 102 Ignacio Gutierrez

42

23.4

F

Wilko Another Kiss 195 RDZ Farm

43

 

 

out

 

    195  

44

23.2

C

Flower Alley Approver 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

45

11.0

C

City Place Apterous 183 Omega Farm

46

10.3

F

Agnes Gold (JPN) Aristar's Prospect 186 Moises Ovando Sales

47

 

 

out

 

    186  

48

11.4

C

Cimarron Secret Ate a Gator 48 Cimarron Farm

49

11.0

F

Whywhywhy Atrium Court 254 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

50

 

 

out

 

    254  

51

11.1

F

Olmodavor Avert Your Eye's 28 Lynne Boutte

52

 

 

out

 

    28  

53

21.3

F

Proud Citizen Bacardi Cat 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

54

11.1

F

Stormy Atlantic Backfield N Motion 308 Gayle Woods

55

10.2

C

Hard Spun Baldomera 87 Flying Fish

56

 

 

out

 

    87  

57

22.1

F

Bob and John Band Queen 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

58

22.3

F

Pleasantly Perfect Bank Onahomerun 222 Southern Chase Farm, Inc. (Greg and Karen Dodd)

59

 

 

out

 

    222  

60

10.2

F

Bwana Charlie Basque N the Storm 95 J. Carlos Garcia

61

10.2

C

Exclusive Quality Basque Song 95 J. Carlos Garcia

62

23.4

F

North Light (IRE) Battle Shout 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

63

11.0

C

Eddington Baxter Hall 84 Flying Fish

64

11.0

C

Southern Image Beartrack Cove 306 Gayle Woods

65

 

 

out

 

    306  

66

35.3

G

Indian Ocean Beautiful Image 231 30 - 30 Farm

67

 

 

out

 

    231  

68

 

 

out

 

    231  

69

22.3

F

Offlee Wild Be Good Or Be Gone 156 Tom McCrocklin

70

 

 

out

 

    156  

71

10.4

F

Saint Anddan Bewixed 42 Casse Sales LLC

72

11.0

F

Beau Soleil Big Headache 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

73

10.4

F

Speightstown Big Miss 63 de Meric Sales

74

11.1

C

Teton Forest Bird Bag 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

75

11.1

C

Unbridled's Image Birdies Secret 48 Cimarron Farm

76

 

 

out

 

    48  

77

11.1

F

Any Given Saturday B L's Girl 207 SAB Sales (Scott A. Bergsrud)

78

 

 

out

 

    207  

79

21.3

F

Ghostzapper Bobbie Use 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

80

10.0

C

Leroidesanimaux (BRZ) Booly 111 Hoppel's Horse and Cattle Co.

81

11.0

C

Friends Lake Bootsey 47 Chapman Farm

82

 

 

out

 

    47  

83

22.4

C

Spanish Steps Bridal Glow 61 Day Vista Farms

84

35.0

C

Unbridled Time Brilliant Touch 96 J. Carlos Garcia

85

10.4

F

Bernstein Brocatelle (GB) 263 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

86

35.2

C

Sky Mesa Brunswick Star 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

87

 

 

out

 

    172  

88

10.4

C

Taste of Paradise Bye Bye Birdie 292 Eddie Woods

89

 

 

out

 

    292  

90

33.4

F

Dehere Callmeanicepick 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

91

 

 

out

 

    173  

92

 

 

out

 

    173  

93

10.4

F

Quest Casanna 111 Hoppel's Horse and Cattle Co.

94

11.0

F

Vibank Cats Bosworth 210 Santa Fe Thoroughbreds

95

34.3

F

Any Given Saturday Chanceisalady 243 True South LLC

96

22.0

F

Prime Timber Chance's Domain 316 Yanez Brothers Stables

97

10.4

C

Proud Accolade Charlies Wildcat 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

98

10.3

F

Roman Ruler Chaseafallenstar 313 Woodside Ranch

99

22.1

C

Chelsey Cat Chelsey's Finest 108 Rose Hernandez

100

22.0

C

Any Given Saturday Chit Chatter 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

101

11.0

C

B L's Appeal Chocolate Kisses 06 Amber Rose Farm

102

 

 

out

 

    06  

103

10.4

C

Pulpit Christmas Star 227 Stephens Thoroughbreds

104

10.3

F

Pure Precision Cimarron Rain 77 Double H Stables

105

10.2

C

Macho Uno Cinnamon Charlie 179 Ocala Bloodstock (Eddie Ortiz)

106

21.0

C

Sir Shackleton Circular Reasoning 98 J. Carlos Garcia

107

10.1

F

Toccet Citicrossing 213 Seahorse Stables, Inc. (Jo Dawn Martin)

108

 

 

out

 

    213  

109

 

 

out

 

    213  

110

23.2

C

Ruler's Court Clear Fantasy 273 Weston, Inc.

111

10.2

C

Good Reward Clever But Costly 65 de Meric Sales

112

34.0

C

With Distinction Clever Moranda 193 Pure Silk Farm

113

22.2

F

Best of the Bests (IRE) Clibrig 67 Derby Daze Farm

114

 

 

out

 

    67  

115

 

 

out

 

    67  

116

10.2

F

With Distinction Cole's Future 240 Tradewinds Farm

117

11.1

C

Bandini Come On Get Happy 47 Chapman Farm

118

23.0

F

Silver Train Company Binness 278 Whitman Sales

119

22.1

F

Bob and John Compassionate 33 Bridlewood Farm

120

22.1

C

Bwana Charlie Conectis (IRE) 280 Whitman Sales

121

23.1

C

Forest Wildcat Consider Thesource 107 Hendry Training Stables LLC

122

 

 

out

 

    107  

123

21.1

C

Vindication Coquine 111 Hoppel's Horse and Cattle Co.

124

34.0

C

Invisible Ink Countess Marq 303 Gayle Woods

125

11.0

C

Orientate Count On Wisdom 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

126

23.0

F

Bwana Charlie Country Date 286 Bridget Williamson

127

23.2

G

Desert Warrior Cove Creek 166 Jimmy Miranda

128

21.4

F

Touch Gold Cozzena Cozzena 19 Blue River Bloodstock

129

10.3

F

Songandaprayer Cozzy Temper 306 Gayle Woods

130

21.3

F

Chapel Royal Creative Image 278 Whitman Sales

131

21.1

C

It's No Joke Cremedelacramer 121 Kilbride Stables

132

10.3

F

War Front Crispy Lights 228 Stephens Thoroughbreds

133

21.4

F

Saint Anddan Crystal Dancer 281 Whitman Sales

134

23.1

C

Bright Launch Cynical Princess 25 Lynne Boutte

135

10.2

F

Hard Spun Dami 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

136

 

 

out

 

    173  

137

10.2

C

Exclusive Quality Dance Somar 198 Remedy Farm

138

22.1

C

Utopia (JPN) Dancing Liebling 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

139

10.3

F

Badge of Silver Dancing Meg 132 James Layden, Sr.

140

10.4

F

Grand Reward Dancing Rhythm 254 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

141

21.3

F

Aldebaran Danzing Celtic 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

142

35.1

F

Flower Alley Darling L 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

143

 

 

out

 

    173  

144

 

 

out

 

    173  

145

 

 

out

 

    173  

146

22.2

C

Van Nistelrooy Debora Ann 255 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

147

 

 

out

 

    255  

148

 

 

out

 

    255  

149

10.1

C

More Than Ready Designatoree 158 McKathan Bros.

150

 

 

out

 

    158  

151

10.1

C

Songandaprayer Destined 254 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

152

10.1

F

Artie Schiller Devil's Fling 72 Bobby Dodd

153

11.2

C

Read the Footnotes Devin's Abbey 242 Tradewinds Farm

154

10.0

F

Elusive Quality Di's Delight 218 Paul Sharp

155

11.0

G

Mass Media Dixie Daf 62 Peggy S. Dellheim

156

22.3

F

Tapit Cherokee Diva 64 de Meric Sales

157

10.4

F

Grand Slam Dixity Do Dah 283 Whitman Sales

158

11.1

C

Repent Dogwood Patty 110 Stephen Hope Sales & Co.

159

23.0

C

Spanish Steps Do I Make Ya Randi 200 Robdale Farm

160

22.0

C

Two Punch Donna Doolittle 111 Hoppel's Horse and Cattle Co.

161

 

 

out

 

    111  

162

22.4

F

Songandaprayer Double Boarded 283 Whitman Sales

163

11.4

F

Repent Do Your Magic 61 Day Vista Farms

164

11.0

F

Awesome Again Dream About 137 Ricky Leppala

165

21.2

C

D'wildcat Dreamflight 222 Southern Chase Farm, Inc. (Greg and Karen Dodd)

166

11.2

C

Sun King Dreamy Mimi 284 Whitman Sales

167

22.4

F

Lion Heart Dutchess Alexandra 283 Whitman Sales

168

11.0

F

Flower Alley Dynamic Way 234 Tradewinds Farm

169

10.4

C

Grand Slam Easily 313 Woodside Ranch

170

11.4

F

Cimarron Secret Eastlynne 48 Cimarron Farm

171

10.2

C

Henny Hughes Eastside Westside 32 Bridlewood Farm

172

35.4

F

Skip Away E. M. Barbie Doll 34 Brookshire Farm

173

22.3

F

Congrats Embrace Your Dream 215 Seahorse Stables, Inc. (Jo Dawn Martin)

174

G

C

English Channel Emily's Angel 54 Crupi's New Castle Farm

175

 

 

out

 

    54  

176

 

 

out

 

    54  

177

 

 

out

 

    54  

178

11.0

F

Henny Hughes Esprit d'Escalier 148 Mayberry Farm

179

22.2

F

Lion Heart Estri 254 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

180

23.3

C

Pleasant Tap Eva's Way 107 Hendry Training Stables LLC

181

22.4

F

Saint Anddan Evil Mind 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

182

11.0

C

Flashy Bull Exbourne Free 47 Chapman Farm

183

22.3

C

High Cotton Exceptional Jan 101 Grandpa's Dream

184

 

 

out

 

    101  

185

11.1

F

Act of Duty Extra Case 110 Stephen Hope Sales & Co.

186

10.4

C

With Distinction Eyeful 51 Classic Bloodstock (Danzel Brendemuehl)

187

10.3

C

Smart Strike Eyes On Eddy 229 Stephens Thoroughbreds

188

10.3

F

Scorpion Fabrina (PER) 190 Pinecrest Stables

189

10.3

F

Olmodavor Fabulous Fury 09 Azpurua Stables

190

35.2

F

Double Honor Fabutam 274 Westwind Farm

191

21.3

F

High Cotton Facts of Winning 180 Ocala Stud

192

G

F

High Fly Family Favorite 48 Cimarron Farm

193

22.0

C

Put It Back Fanfan 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

194

11.0

F

D'wildcat Fan Friendly 237 Tradewinds Farm

195

22.2

C

Wildcat Heir Fantastic Flirt 60 Darsan, Inc.

196

10.2

F

Tiznow Favorite Times 219 Paul Sharp

197

10.4

C

Imperialism Fiery Catch 124 Kilbride Stables

198

11.0

F

Max's Pal First in Line 90 Flying Fish

199

10.1

F

Lion Heart Cupid's Comet 63 de Meric Sales

200

 

 

out

 

    63  

201

 

 

out

 

    63  

202

11.0

F

After Market Flashbulb 36 Brookshire Farm

203

10.1

F

City Place Flight of Glory 222 Southern Chase Farm, Inc. (Greg and Karen Dodd)

204

11.0

F

Corinthian Flowerette 85 Flying Fish

205

11.1

F

Borrego Flower Garden 205 Louis Ross

206

10.1

F

Latent Heat Fly Me Home 86 Flying Fish

207

11.3

C

Tiznow Foaming Brine 37 Andy Cant

208

23.0

C

Rockport Harbor Folara 213 Seahorse Stables, Inc. (Jo Dawn Martin)

209

10.4

F

Tale of the Cat Forever Paradise 202 Rolling Meadows Farm

210

11.0

F

Flashy Bull Forthelifeofme 313 Woodside Ranch

211

11.0

C

Bandini For the Wire 161 McKathan Bros.

212

10.4

F

Hook and Ladder Fossa 47 Chapman Farm

213

22.0

C

Half Ours Freshwater Pearl (IRE) 57 Crupi's New Castle Farm

214

11.0

F

Eddington Frieda 152 Mayberry Farm

215

 

 

out

 

    152  

216

22.1

F

Simon Pure Gainesville Gal 106 Harris Training Center LLC

217

 

 

out

 

    106  

218

 

 

out

 

    106  

219

12.2

C

Cimarron Secret Gambler's Faith 48 Cimarron Farm

220

10.2

F

Corinthian Gata Secreta 236 Tradewinds Farm

221

10.3

F

Proud Citizen Gentle Wave 38 Andy Cant

222

10.4

C

Latent Heat Get It Straight 176 W. D. North Thoroughbreds LLC

223

22.1

C

Put It Back Gion 68 Derby Daze Farm

224

 

 

out

 

    68  

225

22.3

F

Latent Heat Glacial Victoire 261 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

226

22.2

F

Artie Schiller Gliding Light 192 Potrero Stables

227

22.2

C

Rockport Harbor Glimmer Twin 144 Mayberry Farm

228

21.1

C

Fusaichi Pegasus Glister Girl 105 Harris Training Center LLC

229

22.0

F

Holy Bull Glittering Seas 306 Gayle Woods

230

10.3

C

Put It Back Godmother 31 Bridlewood Farm

231

11.3

C

Mr. Livingston God's Little Girl 13 Best A Luck Farm, LLC

232

 

 

out

 

    13  

233

10.4

C

Double Honor Golden Ballado 124 Kilbride Stables

234

10.3

C

Simon Pure Golden Daybreak 238 Tradewinds Farm

235

11.1

C

With Distinction Golden Royalty 09 Azpurua Stables

236

 

 

out

 

    09  

237

21.4

C

Forest Danger Goldrush Lady 71 Diamond Bloodstock

238

11.2

F

Utopia (JPN) Good Listener 76 Double H Stables

239

11.0

F

Whywhywhy Gorgeous Trieste 267 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

240

22.2

C

High Cotton Gotta Go Now 198 Remedy Farm

241

47.1

C

Pure Prize Gracious Assault 231 30 - 30 Farm

242

23.3

C

Any Given Saturday Grand Deed 250 Ian Vickers

243

11.4

F

Saint Anddan Gray Lady 283 Whitman Sales

244

 

 

out

 

    283  

245

 

 

out

 

    283  

246

11.4

F

Proud Citizen Greene Road 47 Chapman Farm

247

10.2

C

Imperialism Haleyclaire 75 Double H Stables

248

27.4

F

Imperialism Hansel's Messenger 231 30 - 30 Farm

249

11.3

C

Sharp Humor Hat Dancer 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

250

10.2

C

Borrego Hawa Mahal 111 Hoppel's Horse and Cattle Co.

251

34.3

G

Hook and Ladder Hay Jude 55 Crupi's New Castle Farm

252

 

 

out

 

    55  

253

11.3

C

Kitten's Joy Heavenly Glory 36 Brookshire Farm

254

11.0

C

Gimmeawink Heaven's Run 272 Weston Inc.

255

10.3

F

Mr. Sekiguchi Herself 05 All In Sales (Tony Bowling)

256

22.0

F

Flashy Bull Hey Hey Renee 03 All In Sales (Tony Bowling)

257

10.3

F

El Corredor Higher Ground 218 Paul Sharp

258

11.2

C

D'wildcat Highpoint Princess 197 Jimmy Randolph

259

35.4

F

Closing Argument High Silver 56 Crupi's New Castle Farm

260

 

 

out

 

    56  

261

 

 

out

 

    56  

262

22.2

F

Put It Back Homecoming Miss 43 Casse Sales LLC

263

10.2

F

Harlan's Holiday Homemaker 53 Costanzo Sales

264

11.0

F

Bwana Charlie Honestly Honey 15 Blue River Bloodstock

265

10.4

F

B L's Appeal Hoochy Koochy Girl 212 Seahorse Stables, Inc. (Jo Dawn Martin)

266

22.4

F

Northern Afleet Hour Regal Lady 70 Derby Dreams

267

47.4

F

Touch Gold House of Cheer 231 30 - 30 Farm

268

10.4

C

Soto House of Soviet's 207 SAB Sales (Scott A. Bergsrud)

269

22.3

F

Grand Slam Icy Minister 272 Weston Inc.

270

 

 

out

 

    272  

271

 

 

out

 

    272  

272

11.2

C

Dehere Imagine Me Now 54 Crupi's New Castle Farm

273

 

 

out

 

    54  

274

22.1

F

Spanish Steps I'm a Trooper 184 On the Run Sales

275

10.4

C

Scat Daddy I'm Beguiled Again 257 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

276

22.1

F

Proud Accolade Impertinent Lady 181 Ocala Stud

277

11.0

C

Quest Impertinent Music 25 Lynne Boutte

278

11.0

F

Badge of Silver Inavision 36 Brookshire Farm

279

10.4

F

Ghostzapper Indy Gold 66 de Meric Sales

280

33.4

F

Bob and John Informative Style 02 All In Sales (Tony Bowling)

281

 

 

out

 

    02  

282

 

 

out

 

    02  

283

11.1

C

Value Plus I Think Not 07 Another Episode Farm, Inc.

284

10.3

F

Leestown Iwannabeacigar 73 Bobby Dodd

285

10.3

F

Simon Pure Jackie Ramos 49 Circle D Thoroughbreds

286

11.2

C

Beau Soleil Jade Angel 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

287

10.4

F

Saint Anddan Jamerica 185 Moises Ovando Sales

288

11.0

C

Werblin Jan Luck 75 Double H Stables

289

 

 

out

 

    75  

290

 

 

out

 

    75  

291

11.0

F

Winninginexcess Jellaba's Song 102 Ignacio Gutierrez

292

24.2

C

Pavarotti Jennifer Kay 282 Whitman Sales

293

10.1

C

Unbridled Energy Jill McGill 23 Lynne Boutte

294

 

 

out

 

    23  

295

11.2

C

City Place Jiving Beauty 193 Pure Silk Farm

296

10.1

F

Tale of the Cat Joyful Chaos 93 Flying Fish

297

21.4

F

Sharp Humor Joyful Wager 254 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

298

23.0

F

Simon Pure Joy's Appeal 191 Potrero Stables

299

 

 

out

 

    191  

300

22.4

F

Greatness Kandy Kris 107 Hendry Training Stables LLC

301

11.0

F

Pavarotti K D Ladybug 279 Whitman Sales

302

 

 

out

 

    279  

303

23.4

F

Posse Kirkela 36 Brookshire Farm

304

G

F

City Place Kiss n'Tell 54 Crupi's New Castle Farm

305

10.4

F

Hat Trick (JPN) Koala 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

306

 

 

out

 

    172  

307

34.2

C

Bwana Charlie Kris' Pine Sticks 40 Casse Sales LLC

308

 

 

out

 

    40  

309

10.4

F

Limehouse Lady Aflair 226 Stephens Thoroughbreds

310

11.1

F

Rock Hard Ten Lady Doms Tiara 192 Potrero Stables

311

 

 

out

 

    192  

312

 

 

out

 

    192  

313

 

 

out

 

    192  

314

10.4

F

Broken Vow Lady Rushmoore 37 Andy Cant

315

24.0

G

Suave Lady Stack 246 Two Sharp Hats

316

10.3

F

Henny Hughes Lady's Touch 61 Day Vista Farms

317

9.4

F

Proud Accolade Lake Victoria 27 Lynne Boutte

318

23.1

F

Birdstone La La Lola 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

319

10.4

F

Safely's Mark Lanaja (CHI) 125 Kimberlite Race Farm, LLC

320

21.3

F

Flower Alley La Queenie 121 Kilbride Stables

321

11.2

F

Saint Anddan Last Chance Gulch 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

322

34.3

F

Hard Spun Laun Shaw 56 Crupi's New Castle Farm

323

36.0

C

Gimmeawink La Veta Madre 231 30 - 30 Farm

324

11.2

C

Roar of the Tiger Lear Vision 107 Hendry Training Stables LLC

325

34.3

F

Closing Argument Lemon Fresh Tide 46 Center Stage Farm (Darcy Scudero)

326

10.0

C

Speightstown Lenape Legend 111 Hoppel's Horse and Cattle Co.

327

11.0

C

Simon Pure Les Cocos 294 Eddie Woods

328

 

 

out

 

    294  

329

 

 

out

 

    294  

330

11.2

C

Teuflesberg Likely Suspect 198 Remedy Farm

331

11.0

C

Arch Lindsay Jean 147 Mayberry Farm

332

 

 

out

 

    147  

333

21.3

F

Limehouse Little Bertie 54 Crupi's New Castle Farm

334

11.1

C

Suave Littlemissbabydoll 99 Glenbrook Farm

335

 

 

out

 

    99  

336

10.3

C

Lawyer Ron Livia B Quick 166 Jimmy Miranda

337

22.3

C

Exclusive Quality Loni Girl 201 Robdale Farm

338

10.4

F

Repent Look to the Stars 43 Casse Sales LLC

339

11.3

C

Action This Day Los Altos 47 Chapman Farm

340

 

 

out

 

    47  

341

11.1

C

West Acre Lovely One 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

342

10.3

F

Stormy Atlantic Lovely Sage 258 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

343

21.2

F

Saint Anddan Love To 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

344

10.3

C

Anasheed Love to Sea It 314 Woodside Ranch

345

34.1

F

Full Mandate Lucky Lady Lucy 193 Pure Silk Farm

346

 

 

out

 

    193  

347

 

 

out

 

    193  

348

10.3

F

Songandaprayer Madiera 133 Ricky Leppala

349

 

 

out

 

    133  

350

22.4

F

Purim Magical Magdalene 245 Twin Stars Racing Stables LLC

351

10.4

C

E Dubai Maitrise 118 Bo Hunt

352

 

 

out

 

    118  

353

 

 

out

 

    118  

354

 

 

out

 

    118  

355

11.1

G

Wilko Malibu Run 187 Parrish Farms

356

13.0

C

Trippi Margaret Anne 59 DSB Stable

357

21.3

F

Gibson County Marion Theatre 180 Ocala Stud

358

11.1

F

Yankee Gentleman Masondixon 173 Nickajack/Rey do Oros

359

10.1

C

Bluegrass Cat Mattie Just 136 Ricky Leppala

360

11.0

C

After Market McConnell Springs 224 Stephens Thoroughbreds

361

10.2

C

City Place Meg's Answer 61 Day Vista Farms

362

23.0

C

Chapel Royal Mein Love 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

363

23.1

F

Indian Ocean Mia Bird Too 102 Ignacio Gutierrez

364

12.0

C

Congaree Miami Dreams 196 Racehorse Consignment

365

 

 

out

 

    196  

366

34.4

F

Dehere Mimi Rose 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

367

 

 

out

 

    173  

368

22.0

F

Mr. Livingston Mishapangua 108 Rose Hernandez

369

 

 

out

 

    108  

370

11.1

G

Pavarotti Miss Tempest 166 Jimmy Miranda

371

 

 

out

 

    166  

372

10.2

F

Patriot Act Miss Woodruff 314 Woodside Ranch

373

10.4

F

Performing Magic Mist On the Hill 143 Mayberry Farm

374

22.1

F

Orientate Mistress Hemming 283 Whitman Sales

375

 

 

out

 

    283  

376

10.3

C

Grand Slam Moments of Joy 118 Bo Hunt

377

23.3

C

Slew City Slew Monrow 122 Kilbride Stables

378

10.3

F

Peace Rules Moonshine Girl 109 Herrera Racing Stable

379

 

 

out

 

    109  

380

22.2

F

Pomeroy More Than a Rumor 217 Paul Sharp

381

11.1

F

Devil His Due Motel Nurse 25 Lynne Boutte

382

21.2

F

Harlan's Holiday Mountain Mambo 09 Azpurua Stables

383

22.0

F

Trippi Mountrhythm 16 Blue River Bloodstock

384

23.0

C

Indian Charlie Mrs. Coolidge 09 Azpurua Stables

385

11.2

C

Rey de Cafe Ms Abby Keen 12 Best A Luck Farm, LLC

386

10.3

C

Whywhywhy Ms. Misery 47 Chapman Farm

387

 

 

out

 

    47  

388

11.0

C

Hard Spun My Alibi 159 McKathan Bros.

389

35.4

C

Monarchos My Angel Dancer 278 Whitman Sales

390

G

C

Political Force My Heiress 173 Nickajack/Rey do Oros

391

 

 

out

 

    173  

392

22.1

F

Mr. Greeley My Own Lovely Lee 276 Whitman Sales

393

22.0

C

Bandini My Six Sisters 67 Derby Daze Farm

394

10.3

F

Noble Causeway Mystery's First 47 Chapman Farm

395

21.4

C

City Place Mystical Susan 128 Kings Equine

396

11.1

C

Skip Away My Strawberry Wine 34 Brookshire Farm

397

22.2

F

Put It Back Mysweetmaria 69 Derby Daze Farm

398

10.4

F

Montbrook Nasty Sabina 221 Paul Sharp

399

33.2

F

Safely's Mark Naturally Clever 303 Gayle Woods

400

22.4

C

Repent Nevermistaquarter 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

401

 

 

out

 

    120  

402

22.1

C

Dixieland Band Nickel Candy 250 Ian Vickers

403

24.0

F

Untuttable Nita Winn 67 Derby Daze Farm

404

11.0

C

Roaring Fever Nonrecourse 314 Woodside Ranch

405

11.0

F

Any Given Saturday North Lake Jane 307 Gayle Woods

406

11.0

C

Northern Afleet North Patterson 81 Flying Fish

407

 

 

out

 

    81  

408

11.0

F

Desert Warrior Nueva Turista 75 Double H Stables

409

10.4

C

Stormello Numerousasthestars 92 Flying Fish

410

 

 

out

 

    92  

411

21.4

F

Concorde's Tune Obliterate 'em 180 Ocala Stud

412

10.4

F

Put It Back October Dawn 130 L. F. Thoroughbreds

413

10.1

C

Cuvee Oh So Gold 276 Whitman Sales

414

11.1

G

Bandini Oh Summer 100 Glenbrook Farm

415

33.4

F

Yes It's True Once Around 174 W. D. North Thoroughbreds LLC

416

11.1

F

Whywhywhy Once Ina Blue Moon 166 Jimmy Miranda

417

 

 

out

 

    166  

418

 

 

out

 

    166  

419

10.3

F

With Distinction Operate Quick 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

420

22.3

C

D'wildcat Our Dear Helen 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

421

 

 

out

 

    172  

422

10.4

F

Saint Afleet Our Sweet Darling 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

423

 

 

out

 

    172  

424

11.2

F

Cimarron Secret Overseas Account 48 Cimarron Farm

425

11.1

F

Pavarotti Ozildas Kimberlyan 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

426

22.1

C

Bandini Page Dancer 187 Parrish Farms

427

35.1

C

After Market Paint Brush 245 Twin Stars Racing Stables LLC

428

 

 

out

 

    245  

429

10.3

F

Alphabet Soup Pasta Due 47 Chapman Farm

430

23.4

C

Stonesider Penthouse Melody 171 Casey Newick, LLC

431

 

 

out

 

    171  

432

35.3

C

Utopia (JPN) Perigee 75 Double H Stables

433

10.4

F

Chapter One Phone Connection 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

434

11.1

C

With Distinction Pic Vera 128 Kings Equine

435

10.3

C

Johannesburg Piedras Negras 30 Robert Brewer

436

11.0

C

Utopia (JPN) P. J.'s Day 54 Crupi's New Castle Farm

437

11.3

F

Full Mandate Pleasant Coat 17 Blue River Bloodstock

438

 

 

out

 

    17  

439

11.0

C

E Dubai Pleasant Glory 306 Gayle Woods

440

10.2

F

With Distinction Popularafterschool 221 Paul Sharp

441

11.0

C

Bwana Charlie Posh Party 233 Three Old Friends

442

21.4

F

Alke Premio Maxima 309 Gayle Woods

443

11.2

F

English Channel Preservation Hall 310 Gayle Woods

444

 

 

out

 

    310  

445

21.3

C

With Distinction Pretty Indian 63 de Meric Sales

446

10.2

F

First Samurai Pretty Meadow 223 Stephens Thoroughbreds

447

23.2

C

Burning Roma Pretty Storm Cat 272 Weston Inc.

448

10.4

F

Scat Daddy Princess Grand 266 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

449

22.3

F

With Distinction Princess Greeley 174 W. D. North Thoroughbreds LLC

450

11.1

C

B L's Appeal Princess Kisses 06 Amber Rose Farm

451

11.1

C

El Corredor Prone 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

452

22.0

C

Halo's Image Prospect Saras Ack 24 Lynne Boutte

453

20.4

C

Stormello Puff the Magic 16 Blue River Bloodstock

454

37.0

C

Harlan's Holiday Pure Adrenalin 176 W. D. North Thoroughbreds LLC

455

10.3

F

After Market Pure Incentive 207 SAB Sales (Scott A. Bergsrud)

456

11.0

C

City Place Pyrite Flower 191 Potrero Stables

457

10.3

C

Formal Dinner Pyrite's Beaut 21 Blue River Bloodstock

458

11.3

C

Stonesider Queen Razyana 56 Crupi's New Castle Farm

459

11.0

F

Closing Argument Quick Text 203 Louis Ross

460

11.2

C

With Distinction Rabba Jabba Doo 237 Tradewinds Farm

461

22.4

C

Hook and Ladder Raffamuffin 188 Peacock Ridge

462

 

 

out

 

    188  

463

 

 

out

 

    188  

464

11.2

C

Simon Pure Regal Beauty 315 Woodside Ranch

465

10.4

C

Niigon Regal Victoria 210 Santa Fe Thoroughbreds

466

11.2

F

Wild Desert Reticent 179 Ocala Bloodstock (Eddie Ortiz)

467

10.4

F

Bob and John Rivercat 75 Double H Stables

468

 

 

out

 

    75  

469

10.4

F

Scorpion Roman Nile 190 Pinecrest Stables

470

11.1

F

Include Rose Queen 46 Center Stage Farm (Darcy Scudero)

471

10.2

C

Whywhywhy Roshneti 111 Hoppel's Horse and Cattle Co.

472

22.2

F

Gimmeawink Royal Fit 08 Cynthia Ashikian

473

11.0

F

Mongoose Ruby Red Lips 91 Flying Fish

474

11.2

C

Bernstein Runaway Fields 262 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

475

21.1

C

Cape Town Runaway Rose 290 Eddie Woods

476

11.1

C

Saint Anddan Rush St Type 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

477

11.0

F

Tapit Sahma Time 254 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

478

10.3

G

West Acre Sally Says No 38 Andy Cant

479

35.3

C

Sweetsouthernsaint Salty Lady 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

480

22.2

F

Medaglia d'Oro San Augustine 104 Harris Training Center LLC

481

 

 

out

 

    104  

482

 

 

out

 

    104  

483

21.2

F

Pomeroy Sarah's World 275 Craig L. Wheeler

484

12.1

C

Cimarron Secret Sarasota Sunset 48 Cimarron Farm

485

23.2

F

Congrats Saratoga Style 215 Seahorse Stables, Inc. (Jo Dawn Martin)

486

10.3

C

Congrats Scarlet Gold 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

487

11.3

C

Political Force Screaming Shamal 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

488

10.2

F

Corinthian Script 61 Day Vista Farms

489

 

 

out

 

    61  

490

 

 

out

 

    61  

491

22.4

C

Quiet American Secret of Front 297 Eddie Woods

492

 

 

out

 

    297  

493

23.2

C

Wildcat Heir See U At My Window 60 Darsan, Inc.

494

10.2

C

After Market Sehra 254 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

495

11.4

C

Ecton Park Sensorious Kiss 209 SAB Sales (Scott A. Bergsrud)

496

10.1

C

Will He Shine Sensual Lady 179 Ocala Bloodstock (Eddie Ortiz)

497

10.2

C

Mutakddim Septieme Etoile 288 Eddie Woods

498

11.0

F

Dixieland Band Seven of Nine 183 Omega Farm

499

10.2

F

City Zip Shadow Island 226 Stephens Thoroughbreds

500

 

 

out

 

    226  

501

 

 

out

 

    226  

502

21.4

F

Graeme Hall Sharp n Strong 94 J. Carlos Garcia

503

22.3

C

Repent Shear Attitude 195 RDZ Farm

504

21.4

F

Henny Hughes Sheer Luck 122 Kilbride Stables

505

23.3

F

Any Given Saturday She's Vested 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

506

 

 

out

 

    173  

507

23.2

G

Bandini Shivering Fax 128 Kings Equine

508

 

 

out

 

    128  

509

10.1

F

Forest Danger Shortpoint 152 Mayberry Farm

510

10.3

C

Point Given Show Me the Wire 118 Bo Hunt

511

35.1

F

D'wildcat Shrimp Tempura 231 30 - 30 Farm

512

10.4

C

Broken Vow Silent Greeting 158 McKathan Bros.

513

22.0

F

Survivalist Silent Spring 210 Santa Fe Thoroughbreds

514

11.0

C

Wildcat Heir Silk Petticoat 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

515

21.0

F

Macho Uno Silk Queen 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

516

11.2

F

Badge of Silver Silks of Gold 254 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

517

10.4

C

Unbridled's Song Silver Bird 256 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

518

11.4

C

Sabre d'Argent Silver Choice 108 Rose Hernandez

519

 

 

out

 

    108  

520

11.0

F

Not For Love Silver Nova 153 Mayberry Farm

521

G

F

Werblin Simply Love Me 54 Crupi's New Castle Farm

522

21.2

G

Medaglia d'Oro Sindy Jacobson 258 Wavertree Stables, Inc. (Ciaran Dunne)

523

10.4

F

Master Command Sister Flag 52 Classic Bloodstock (Danzel Brendemuehl)

524

22.3

C

Action This Day Sister Soup 252 Vickers Racing, Inc.

525

10.4

F

Officer Six Tales 241 Tradewinds Farm

526

22.2

C

Lion Heart Skip a Beat 04 All In Sales (Tony Bowling)

527

12.0

C

Cimarron Secret Skip's Trick 48 Cimarron Farm

528

10.3

F

Tapit Sleep Away Camp 235 Tradewinds Farm

529

21.3

F

Indian Charlie Sleepless Rain 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

530

35.3

C

Essence of Dubai Slew City Lady 272 Weston Inc.

531

10.0

C

Rockport Harbor Slew's Quality 11 Best A Luck Farm, LLC

532

10.4

C

Drewman Slice Off the Top 58 Cutting Edge Equine

533

11.0

F

Utopia (JPN) Smart Hat 146 Mayberry Farm

534

 

 

out

 

    146  

535

 

 

out

 

    146  

536

10.4

F

Deputy Rokeby Something Cool 110 Stephen Hope Sales & Co.

537

22.0

F

Touch Gold Somethingintheway 57 Crupi's New Castle Farm

538

10.4

C

Limehouse Song and Delight 275 Craig L. Wheeler

539

 

 

out

 

    275  

540

10.3

C

Speightstown Spectacular Moon 97 J. Carlos Garcia

541

11.2

F

Giacomo Spirit of Nature 100 Glenbrook Farm

542

11.0

G

Wild Desert Spoted Trick 145 Mayberry Farm

543

 

 

out

 

    145  

544

23.4

F

Imperialism S. S. Finesse 299 Eddie Woods

545

10.4

C

Patriot Act S S Scribble 112 Hoppel's Horse and Cattle Co.

546

10.4

G

The Daddy Starship Heaven 50 Circle D Thoroughbreds

547

10.4

C

D'wildcat Start Applauding 311 Gayle Woods

548

34.1

C

Henny Hughes Star Worship 303 Gayle Woods

549

10.1

C

Lawyer Ron Stealing Thunder 29 Robert Brewer

550

36.2

F

Repent Stellar Mission 191 Potrero Stables

551

12.1

C

Proud Accolade Stolen Purse 251 Vickers Racing, Inc.

552

21.2

F

Political Force Storm Dancer 132 James Layden, Sr.

553

10.4

C

Rockport Harbor Stormented 56 Crupi's New Castle Farm

554

37.1

F

Northern Afleet Stormy Chill 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

555

 

 

out

 

    173  

556

10.2

F

Mass Media Story of Glory 95 J. Carlos Garcia

557

24.3

C

Artie Schiller Strike Me Silly 250 Ian Vickers

558

10.3

F

El Corredor Sultry Sal 134 Ricky Leppala

559

 

 

out

 

    134  

560

10.2

C

Songandaprayer Sun Lucky 92 Flying Fish

561

21.3

F

Indian Ocean Sunshine Dawn 131 L G

562

21.4

F

Forest Wildcat Sunshine Jean 120 Journeyman Bloodstock (Brent and Crystal Fernung)

563

22.0

F

D'wildcat Super Lass 201 Robdale Farm

564

22.3

F

Trippi Susie Smile 244 T-Square Stud, LLC

565

 

 

out

 

    244  

566

21.4

C

Roman Ruler Sweet Fourty 187 Parrish Farms

567

35.1

F

Monarchos Sweet Potato Queen 311 Gayle Woods

568

10.1

F

Mr. Jester Sweet Summit 210 Santa Fe Thoroughbreds

569

35.4

F

El Nino Syndication 193 Pure Silk Farm

570

 

 

out

 

    193  

571

10.1

F

Tale of the Cat Tantrum 222 Southern Chase Farm, Inc. (Greg and Karen Dodd)

572

10.4

C

Put It Back Terry M. 10 Best A Luck Farm, LLC

573

 

 

out

 

    10  

574

 

 

out

 

    10  

575

 

 

out

 

    10  

576

 

 

out

 

    10  

577

 

 

out

 

    10  

578

 

 

out

 

    10  

579

 

 

out

 

    10  

580

10.1

F

Bernstein Tipperary Moon 163 McKathan Bros.

581

10.3

F

Henny Hughes Tiz Magic 165 Medallion Farms

582

22.4

C

Rockport Harbor Tiz the Day 07 Another Episode Farm, Inc.

583

11.0

F

Stormello Tizthen 165 Medallion Farms

584

 

 

out

 

    165  

585

 

 

out

 

    165  

586

 

 

out

 

    165  

587

21.2

F

City Zip Top o' the Cat 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

588

11.0

C

Wilko Toss the Change 210 Santa Fe Thoroughbreds

589

11.2

F

Wild Desert Touchy Broad 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

590

11.0

F

Exclusive Quality T. P. Grant 282 Whitman Sales

591

10.4

F

E Dubai Trabajadora 250 Ian Vickers

592

22.4

C

Shakespeare Tricky Mistress 249 Max Ubide Stables

593

10.4

C

Fire Slam Tricky Thunder 232 Thoroughstock

594

35.3

G

Burning Roma Tri Lady Jet 77 Double H Stables

595

 

 

out

 

    77  

596

23.1

C

Noble Causeway True Xena 277 Whitman Sales

597

11.0

G

Milwaukee Brew Truly Fair 305 Gayle Woods

598

 

 

out

 

    305  

599

11.3

F

D'wildcat Tuxedo Parade 99 Glenbrook Farm

600

11.0

C

Birdstone Twinkler 284 Whitman Sales

601

10.2

F

Tiznow Typhoon Ling Ling 133 Ricky Leppala

602

 

 

out

 

    133  

603

11.2

F

Tiznow Unclaimed Cat 154 Mayberry Farm

604

34.2

C

Friends Lake Unicorn Kid 173 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

605

11.0

C

Hook and Ladder Uppity 172 Nickajack/Rey de Oros

606

23.0

F

Any Given Saturday Whirlwind Charlott 127 Kings Equine

607

 

 

out

 

    127  

608

22.1

C

Mr. Greeley Alpine Ice 35 Brookshire Farm

609

 

 

out

 

    35  

610

21.3

F

Bachelor Blues Aristar's Prospect 186 Moises Ovando Sales

611

 

 

out

 

    186  

612

22.1

F

Closing Argument Elena's Dream 109 Herrera Racing Stable

613

 

 

out

 

    109  

614

G

F

Three Wonders Herecomethegirls 70 Derby Dreams

615

 

 

out

 

    70  

616

22.1

F

Pomeroy Joyful Encounter 253 Vickers Racing, Inc.

617

23.4

F

Bachelor Blues Joyful Jackie 186 Moises Ovando Sales

618

G

F

Graeme Hall King's Pact 26 Lynne Boutte

619

23.1

C

Marco Bay Nun On the Run 78 Dreamcatcher Farm

620

 

 

out

 

    78  

621

 

 

out

 

    78  

622

34.2

G

Black Mambo Spoken For 26 Lynne Boutte

623

 

 

out

 

    26  

To View OBS Catalog
you will need Adobe Acrobat Reader
Free!
If you do not already have Adobe Acrobat Reader
Click Here To Download Now!